We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROSS METAL FABRICATORS, INC.

ROSS METAL FABRICATORS, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 271921. FIRST ROSS LAND CORP. located at the address 710-718 Old Willetts Path Hauppauge, New York, 11788. Company is incorporated on January 29, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 25, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROSS METAL FABRICATORS, INC.
DOS ID # 271921
Initial DOS Filing Date January 29, 1969
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 25, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FIRST ROSS LAND CORP.
710-718 OLD WILLETTS
PATH
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 3, 1971 Actual ROSS METAL FABRICATORS, INC.
January 30, 1969 Actual FIRST ROSS LAND CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News