We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SALTY D, INC.

SALTY D, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1007529. SALTY D, INC. located at the address 66 New York Ave Huntington, New York, 11743. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Steven Albicocco Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 15, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SALTY D, INC.
DOS ID # 1007529
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 15, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SALTY D, INC.
66 NEW YORK AVE
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN ALBICOCCO
66 NEW YORK AVE
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743
Principal Executive Office SALTY D, INC.
66 NEW YORK AVE
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 13, 1989 Actual SALTY D, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual COCO'S WATER CAFE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News