We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SEB SECURITIES, INC.

SEB SECURITIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1312195. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10167. Company is incorporated on December 8, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Marcus Segersten Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SEB SECURITIES, INC.
DOS ID # 1312195
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10167
Chief Executive Officer MARCUS SEGERSTEN
245 PARK AVE
33RD FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10167
Principal Executive Office SEB SECURITIES, INC.
245 PARK AVE
33RD FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10167
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 3, 2013 Actual SEB SECURITIES, INC.
May 7, 2013 Actual SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN, INC.
September 25, 2009 Actual SEB ENSKILDA, INC.
April 13, 1994 Actual ENSKILDA SECURITIES INC.
December 8, 1988 Actual SCANDINAVIAN AMERICAN SECURITIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News