We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SILBERT & HILLER, LLP

SILBERT & HILLER, LLP is an entity registered at county with company number 1983534. SILBERT & HILLER, LLP located at the address 1500 Broadway, 21St Floor New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on December 18, 1995. Current status of the company is inactive - notice of withdrawal (apr 02, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SILBERT & HILLER, LLP
DOS ID # 1983534
Initial DOS Filing Date December 18, 1995
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Notice of Withdrawal (Apr 02, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SILBERT & HILLER, LLP
1500 BROADWAY, 21ST FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Principal Executive Office SILBERT & HILLER, LLP
1500 BROADWAY, 21ST FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Registered Agent JAMES D. SILBERT
1500 BROADWAY, 21ST FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 30, 2003 Actual SILBERT & HILLER, LLP
August 23, 1996 Actual SILBERT, HILLER & SENA, LLP
December 20, 1995 Actual SILBERT & SENA, LLP
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News