We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SLATTERY GROUP INC.

SLATTERY GROUP INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1317. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue - 13Th Fl. New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on February 5, 1912. The Chief Executive Officer is Christopher Constant Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SLATTERY GROUP INC.
DOS ID # 1317
Initial DOS Filing Date February 5, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE - 13TH FL.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer CHRISTOPHER CONSTANT
2 JERICHO PLAZA, SUITE 110,
WING C
JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753
Principal Executive Office SLATTERY GROUP INC.
2 JERICHO PLAZA, SUITE 110
WING C
JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 7, 1985 Actual SLATTERY GROUP INC.
May 15, 1972 Actual ALPHA PORTLAND INDUSTRIES, INC.
February 6, 1912 Actual ALPHA PORTLAND CEMENT COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News