We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SMITHGROUPJJR, INC.

SMITHGROUPJJR, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3378. C/O CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC. located at the address 15 North Mill Street Nyack, New York, 10960. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SMITHGROUPJJR, INC.
DOS ID # 3378
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960
Registered Agent MICHAEL MEDICI 455 NORTH THIRD STREET SUITE 250 PHOENIX, ARIZONA, 85004

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 30, 2012 Actual SMITHGROUPJJR, INC.
March 7, 2008 Fictitious SMITHGROUP, OF MICHIGAN
March 7, 2008 Actual SMITHGROUP, INC.
March 8, 2000 Actual SMITHGROUP MIDATLANTIC, INC.
April 17, 1958 Actual SMITH, HINCHMAN & GRYLLS ASSOCIATES, INC.
February 26, 1920 Actual SMITH, HINCHMAN & GRYLLS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News