We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FOSTER INDUSTRIES, INC.

FOSTER INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3370. FOSTER INDUSTRIES, INC. located at the address 415 Holiday Drive Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15220. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 28, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FOSTER INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 3370
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 28, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FOSTER INDUSTRIES, INC.
415 HOLIDAY DRIVE
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15220
Registered Agent LEE B FOSTER II 415 HOLIDAY DR PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15220

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 18, 1998 Fictitious FOSTER INDUSTRIES OF PENNSYLVANIA
February 10, 1920 Actual THE L. B. FOSTER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News