We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SOUTHWESTERN PORTLAND CEMENT CO.

SOUTHWESTERN PORTLAND CEMENT CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8756. RALPH M. GIDDES located at the address No St. Add. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SOUTHWESTERN PORTLAND CEMENT CO.
DOS ID # 8756
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process RALPH M. GIDDES
NO ST. ADD.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 21, 1901 Actual SOUTHWESTERN PORTLAND CEMENT CO.
October 3, 1901 Actual THE WESTERN PORTLAND CEMENT CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News