We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STAGE OF TRANSITION, INC.

STAGE OF TRANSITION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2354705. C/O DONALD J AIBEL located at the address 9 Marie Major Drive Alpine, New Jersey, 07620. Company is incorporated on March 8, 1999. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STAGE OF TRANSITION, INC.
DOS ID # 2354705
Initial DOS Filing Date March 8, 1999
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O DONALD J AIBEL
9 MARIE MAJOR DRIVE
ALPINE, NEW JERSEY, 07620
Registered Agent DONALD J AIBEL ESQ
250 WEST 57TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10107

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 24, 2003 Actual STAGE OF TRANSITION, INC.
March 10, 1999 Actual STAGE OF LEARNING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News