We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STAN RAIFF MEDIAMARK, INC.

STAN RAIFF MEDIAMARK, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 512945. BELFER & BOGART located at the address Suite 5110 60 East 42Nd St New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on September 26, 1978. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name STAN RAIFF MEDIAMARK, INC.
DOS ID # 512945
Initial DOS Filing Date September 26, 1978
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BELFER & BOGART
SUITE 5110
60 EAST 42ND ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1978 Actual STAN RAIFF MEDIAMARK, INC.
September 28, 1978 Actual STAN RAIFF MIND MEDIA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News