We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STAP AND WASH LAUNDRY CORP.

STAP AND WASH LAUNDRY CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1007080. CARL GARNETT located at the address 2501 Clarendon Rd. Brooklyn, New York, 11226. Company is incorporated on June 21, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STAP AND WASH LAUNDRY CORP.
DOS ID # 1007080
Initial DOS Filing Date June 21, 1985
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARL GARNETT
2501 CLARENDON RD.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11226

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 16, 1985 Actual STAP AND WASH LAUNDRY CORP.
June 24, 1985 Actual STAP REALTY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News