We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STERLING CLEANING SERVICES INC.

STERLING CLEANING SERVICES INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 2628290. JOHN A GULINO located at the address 9 Pine Glen Dr Blauvelt, New York, 10913. Company is incorporated on April 14, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is John A Gulino Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 09, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STERLING CLEANING SERVICES INC.
DOS ID # 2628290
Initial DOS Filing Date April 14, 2001
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 09, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN A GULINO
9 PINE GLEN DR
BLAUVELT, NEW YORK, 10913
Chief Executive Officer JOHN A GULINO
9 PINE GLEN DR
BLAUVELT, NEW YORK, 10913
Principal Executive Office JOHN A GULINO
9 PINE GLEN DR
BLAUVELT, NEW YORK, 10913

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 30, 2001 Actual STERLING CLEANING SERVICES INC.
April 15, 2001 Actual BLUE RIBBON CLEANING SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News