We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STERLING COACHWORKS, INC.

STERLING COACHWORKS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1185402. LATCO HOLDING CORP. located at the address 794 South Broadway Hicksville, New York, 11801. Company is incorporated on July 8, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STERLING COACHWORKS, INC.
DOS ID # 1185402
Initial DOS Filing Date July 8, 1987
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LATCO HOLDING CORP.
794 SOUTH BROADWAY
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 2, 1990 Actual STERLING COACHWORKS, INC.
October 21, 1987 Actual STERLING CONTINENTAL CORPORATION
July 8, 1987 Actual LATCO HOLDING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News