We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STOTTVILLE FIRE COMPANY, INC.

STOTTVILLE FIRE COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at COLUMBIA county with company number 19697. STOTTVILLE FIRE COMPANY, INC. located at the address Po Box 264 Stottville, New York, 12172-0264. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STOTTVILLE FIRE COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 19697
Initial DOS Filing Date
County COLUMBIA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process STOTTVILLE FIRE COMPANY, INC.
PO BOX 264
STOTTVILLE, NEW YORK, 12172-0264

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 11, 1949 Actual STOTTVILLE FIRE COMPANY, INC.
April 2, 1925 Actual HARGREAVES VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY, NO. 2, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News