We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SCHLEGEL CORPORATION

SCHLEGEL CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 19692. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SCHLEGEL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 19692
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent DOUGLAS DELGROSSO 2750 HIGH MEADOW CIRCLE AUBURN HILLS, MICHIGAN, 48326

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2152500 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 23, 1974 Actual SCHLEGEL CORPORATION
August 9, 1900 Actual THE SCHLEGEL MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News