We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STRATTON OAKMONT INC.

STRATTON OAKMONT INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1121396. DOUGLAS M. SPECTOR, ESQ. located at the address 488 Great Neck Road - Suite 325 Great Neck, New York, 11021. Company is incorporated on October 22, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Daniel M Porush Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STRATTON OAKMONT INC.
DOS ID # 1121396
Initial DOS Filing Date October 22, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DOUGLAS M. SPECTOR, ESQ.
488 GREAT NECK ROAD -
SUITE 325
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11021
Chief Executive Officer DANIEL M PORUSH
1979 MARCUS AVE
STE 120
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042-1002
Principal Executive Office STRATTON OAKMONT INC.
DANIEL M PORUSH
1979 MARCUS AVE STE 120
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042-1002

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 28, 1989 Actual STRATTON OAKMONT INC.
April 7, 1988 Actual OAKMONT SECURITIES INC.
October 23, 1986 Actual VALENOTI SECURITIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News