We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUNAMERICA CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND, INC.

SUNAMERICA CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 973697. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on February 11, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jun 25, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SUNAMERICA CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 973697
Initial DOS Filing Date February 11, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jun 25, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 2001 Actual SUNAMERICA CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND, INC.
February 12, 1985 Actual INTEGRATED CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News