We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUNG & KYUNG FAVORITE THINGS CORP.

SUNG & KYUNG FAVORITE THINGS CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 843992. SUNG KUL LEE located at the address 230 E. 87Th St. New York, New York, 10128. Company is incorporated on May 21, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SUNG & KYUNG FAVORITE THINGS CORP.
DOS ID # 843992
Initial DOS Filing Date May 21, 1983
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SUNG KUL LEE
230 E. 87TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10128

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 20, 1983 Actual SUNG & KYUNG FAVORITE THINGS CORP.
May 24, 1983 Actual SUNG & KYUNG CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News