We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUTTON PLACE EAST, INC.

SUTTON PLACE EAST, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 893283. FOGEL,SPIEGLER & FEINGERTZ located at the address 450 Seventh Avenue New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on February 6, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 04, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SUTTON PLACE EAST, INC.
DOS ID # 893283
Initial DOS Filing Date February 6, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 04, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FOGEL,SPIEGLER & FEINGERTZ
450 SEVENTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
210 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 17, 1984 Actual SUTTON PLACE EAST, INC.
February 7, 1984 Actual SUTTON PLACE COAT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News