We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JEM-ERECTORS, INC.

JEM-ERECTORS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 893290. JEM-ERECTORS, INC. located at the address 142 Stokes Road Shamong, New Jersey, 08088. Company is incorporated on February 4, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Janet E Mozitis Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (oct 01, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JEM-ERECTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 893290
Initial DOS Filing Date February 4, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Oct 01, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JEM-ERECTORS, INC.
142 STOKES ROAD
SHAMONG, NEW JERSEY, 08088
Chief Executive Officer JANET E MOZITIS
142 STOKES RD
SHAMONG, NEW JERSEY, 08088
Principal Executive Office JANET E MOZITIS
93 STOKES ROAD
SHAMONG, NEW JERSEY, 08088
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 7, 1984 Fictitious MARTIN MOZITIS ERECTORS
February 7, 1984 Actual JEM-ERECTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News