We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SWELLEGANT, INC.

SWELLEGANT, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2163984. SILLS & CUMMIS & GROSS located at the address One Rockefeller Plaza New York, New York, 10020. Company is incorporated on July 20, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert D. Adler Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SWELLEGANT, INC.
DOS ID # 2163984
Initial DOS Filing Date July 20, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SILLS & CUMMIS & GROSS
ONE ROCKEFELLER PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10020
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT D. ADLER
20 EAST 9TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Principal Executive Office SWELLEGANT, INC.
70 WEST 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 25, 2010 Actual SWELLEGANT, INC.
July 21, 1997 Actual TEXTILE DESIGN GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News