We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SYNA INC.

SYNA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2945365. SYNA INC. located at the address 605 Fifth Ave. 5Th Floor New York, New York, 10017-1022. Company is incorporated on August 21, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Sunil Jain Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 14, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SYNA INC.
DOS ID # 2945365
Initial DOS Filing Date August 21, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 14, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SYNA INC.
605 FIFTH AVE. 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-1022
Chief Executive Officer SUNIL JAIN
605 FIFTH AVE
5TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-1022
Principal Executive Office SYNA INC.
605 FIFTH AVE
5TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-1022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 24, 2004 Actual SYNA INC.
August 21, 2003 Actual IDIVAA INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News