We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TACONIC TELEPHONE CORP.

TACONIC TELEPHONE CORP. is an entity registered at COLUMBIA county with company number 19253. C/O FAIRPOINT COMMUNICATIONS, INC. located at the address 521 E. Morehead Street Suite 500 Charlotte, North Carolina, 28202. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TACONIC TELEPHONE CORP.
DOS ID # 19253
Initial DOS Filing Date
County COLUMBIA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O FAIRPOINT COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
521 E. MOREHEAD STREET
SUITE 500
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA, 28202
Registered Agent PAUL H. SUNU FAIR POINT COMMUNICATIONS INC 521 E MOREHEAD ST, STE 500 CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA, 28202

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2500 Par Value 100
80000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 29, 1971 Actual TACONIC TELEPHONE CORP.
June 30, 1908 Actual COPAKE TELEPHONE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News