We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF THE ROCHESTER/GENESEE REGION

THE AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF THE ROCHESTER/GENESEE REGION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 19261. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF THE ROCHESTER/GENESEE REGION
DOS ID # 19261
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 22, 1989 Actual THE AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF THE ROCHESTER/GENESEE REGION
June 27, 1973 Actual THE AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF MONROE ASSOCIATION
June 21, 1961 Actual THE MONROE BAPTIST ASSOCIATION OF ROCHESTER AND VICINITY
June 12, 1911 Actual ROCHESTER BAPTIST CITY MISSION SOCIETY
April 4, 1884 Actual ROCHESTER BAPTIST MISSIONARY UNION
December 31, 2015 Actual BAPTIST UNION OF ROCHESTER AND MONROE COUNTY INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News