We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TAYLOR-JOSEPH HOME IMPROVEMENT INC.

TAYLOR-JOSEPH HOME IMPROVEMENT INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1007419. SEYMOUR H. BERNSTEIN, P.C. located at the address 85 West Hawthorne Ave. Valley Stream, New York, 11580. Company is incorporated on June 22, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 26, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TAYLOR-JOSEPH HOME IMPROVEMENT INC.
DOS ID # 1007419
Initial DOS Filing Date June 22, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 26, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SEYMOUR H. BERNSTEIN, P.C.
85 WEST HAWTHORNE AVE.
VALLEY STREAM, NEW YORK, 11580

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 23, 1987 Actual TAYLOR-JOSEPH HOME IMPROVEMENT INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual TAYLOR JOSEPH CARPENTRY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News