We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ENDURANCE FILMS, INC.

ENDURANCE FILMS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007426. ZALON SHUKAT & SINGER, ESQS. located at the address 111 W 57Th St Ste 1120 New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ENDURANCE FILMS, INC.
DOS ID # 1007426
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ZALON SHUKAT & SINGER, ESQS.
111 W 57TH ST
STE 1120
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 15, 1992 Actual ENDURANCE FILMS, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual CHELTENHAM FILMS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News