We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TB HOLDING COMPANY

TB HOLDING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 758. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 8, 1809. The Chief Executive Officer is Christopher H Browne Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TB HOLDING COMPANY
DOS ID # 758
Initial DOS Filing Date August 8, 1809
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer CHRISTOPHER H BROWNE
52 VANDERBILT AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Principal Executive Office TB HOLDING COMPANY
52 VANDERBILT AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 27, 1988 Fictitious TB HOLDING COMPANY OF PENNSYLVANIA
September 27, 1988 Actual TB HOLDING COMPANY
April 11, 1980 Actual BOYERTOWN CASKET COMPANY, INC.
August 9, 1809 Actual BOYERTOWN BURIAL CASKET COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News