We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED STORES LAND AND IMPROVEMENT COMPANY

UNITED STORES LAND AND IMPROVEMENT COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 761. ELLIOTT AVERETT located at the address 44 W. 18Th St. New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 9, 1909. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED STORES LAND AND IMPROVEMENT COMPANY
DOS ID # 761
Initial DOS Filing Date August 9, 1909
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ELLIOTT AVERETT
44 W. 18TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 24, 1912 Actual UNITED STORES LAND AND IMPROVEMENT COMPANY
August 10, 1909 Actual UNITED CHEMISTS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News