We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE AMERICAN BOARD OF BEHAVIORAL PSYCHOLOGY, INC.

THE AMERICAN BOARD OF BEHAVIORAL PSYCHOLOGY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1213773. S/S:ARTHUR F. ABELMAN located at the address %Moss &Amp; Singer 1271 Ave Of Americas New York, New York, 10020. Company is incorporated on November 2, 1987. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE AMERICAN BOARD OF BEHAVIORAL PSYCHOLOGY, INC.
DOS ID # 1213773
Initial DOS Filing Date November 2, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S:ARTHUR F. ABELMAN
%MOSS & SINGER
1271 AVE OF AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10020

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 12, 1988 Actual THE AMERICAN BOARD OF BEHAVIORAL PSYCHOLOGY, INC.
November 2, 1987 Actual THE AMERICAN BOARD OF BEHAVIOR THERAPY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News