We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE AUSTIN COMPANY

THE AUSTIN COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2165. THE AUSTIN COMPANY / TA COMPANY located at the address C/o Ct Corporation System 1300 East Ninth Street Cleveland, Ohio, 44114. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE AUSTIN COMPANY
DOS ID # 2165
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE AUSTIN COMPANY / TA COMPANY
C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1300 EAST NINTH STREET
CLEVELAND, OHIO, 44114
Registered Agent M GLENN HOBRATSCHK PO BOX 450 RANCHOS DE TAOS, NEW MEXICO, 87557-0450

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 25, 1916 Actual THE AUSTIN COMPANY
April 24, 1916 Actual THE AUSTIN SAMUEL & SON COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News