We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BETHEL METHODIST HOME

THE BETHEL METHODIST HOME is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 21456. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BETHEL METHODIST HOME
DOS ID # 21456
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 29, 1956 Actual THE BETHEL METHODIST HOME
July 17, 1944 Actual THE BETHEL METHODIST HOME FOR THE AGED
December 23, 1941 Actual THE BETHEL SWEDISH METHODIST HOME
September 14, 1927 Actual THE BETHEL SWEDISH METHODIST EPISCOPAL HOME
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News