We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BRADFORD SHOE COMPANY, INC.

THE BRADFORD SHOE COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 2100. HOWARD J VAN ARSDALE located at the address 235 Main St E Rochester, New York, 14445. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BRADFORD SHOE COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 2100
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HOWARD J VAN ARSDALE
235 MAIN ST
E ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14445

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 16, 1933 Actual THE BRADFORD SHOE COMPANY, INC.
January 14, 1916 Actual THE GEKCO COMPANY OF ROCHESTER
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News