We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CAPITAL GROUP, LLC

THE CAPITAL GROUP, LLC is an entity registered at MONTGOMERY county with company number 3024006. FAPA INSURANCE AGENCY located at the address 6903 Rockledge Dr / Suite 950 Bethesda, Maryland, 20817. Company is incorporated on March 9, 2004. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CAPITAL GROUP, LLC
DOS ID # 3024006
Initial DOS Filing Date March 9, 2004
County MONTGOMERY
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FAPA INSURANCE AGENCY
6903 ROCKLEDGE DR / SUITE 950
BETHESDA, MARYLAND, 20817

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 9, 2004 Fictitious FAPA INSURANCE AGENCY
March 9, 2004 Actual THE CAPITAL GROUP, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News