We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CAPLES COMPANY

THE CAPLES COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4567. GEORGE E. INGHAM located at the address 295 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CAPLES COMPANY
DOS ID # 4567
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEORGE E. INGHAM
295 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 17, 1923 Actual THE CAPLES COMPANY
September 19, 1922 Actual H. E. REMINGTON ADVERTISING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News