We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE FREY COMPANY, INC.

THE FREY COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 55366. THE FREY COMPANY, INC. located at the address Po Box 368 Rockville Centre, New York, 11571-0368. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Lowell Frey Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE FREY COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 55366
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE FREY COMPANY, INC.
PO BOX 368
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11571-0368
Chief Executive Officer LOWELL FREY
85 REDWOOD DRIVE
ROSLYN, NEW YORK, 11576
Principal Executive Office THE FREY COMPANY, INC.
10 MADISON AVE
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11570

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
180 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 25, 1957 Actual THE FREY COMPANY, INC.
September 8, 1944 Actual FREY HARDWARE CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News