We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE GEMINI GROUP, INC.

THE GEMINI GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2091922. THE GEMINI GROUP, INC. located at the address 200 East 10Th Street #506 New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on December 10, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Louis F. Provenzano, Jr Current status of the company is inactive - termination (aug 04, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE GEMINI GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 2091922
Initial DOS Filing Date December 10, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Aug 04, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE GEMINI GROUP, INC.
200 EAST 10TH STREET #506
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Chief Executive Officer LOUIS F. PROVENZANO, JR
23 WAVERLY PLACE APT 5E
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Principal Executive Office THE GEMINI GROUP, INC.
200 EAST 10TH STREET #506
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 24, 1998 Fictitious THE GEMINI INTERNATIONAL GROUP
November 24, 1998 Actual THE GEMINI GROUP, INC.
December 10, 1996 Actual WINE LINEN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News