We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE GEMMALITE CORPORATION

THE GEMMALITE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 163063. THE GEMMALITE CORPORATION located at the address 214 E. 17Th St. New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on January 17, 1957. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 20, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE GEMMALITE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 163063
Initial DOS Filing Date January 17, 1957
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 20, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE GEMMALITE CORPORATION
214 E. 17TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1963 Actual THE GEMMALITE CORPORATION
January 17, 1957 Actual W. C. VON CLEMM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News