We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE HITE COMPANY

THE HITE COMPANY is an entity registered at CHAUTAUQUA county with company number 1214654. THE HITE COMPANY located at the address 2608 West State Road Olean, New York, 14760. Company is incorporated on November 5, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is R. Lee Hite Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE HITE COMPANY
DOS ID # 1214654
Initial DOS Filing Date November 5, 1987
County CHAUTAUQUA
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE HITE COMPANY
2608 WEST STATE ROAD
OLEAN, NEW YORK, 14760
Chief Executive Officer R. LEE HITE
3101 BEALE AVE
ALTOONA, PENNSYLVANIA, 16601
Principal Executive Office THE HITE COMPANY
3101 BEALE AVE
PO BOX 1754
ALTOONA, PENNSYLVANIA, 16603

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 5, 1987 Fictitious HITE ELECTRIC COMPANY
November 5, 1987 Actual THE HITE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News