We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE J. BLITZER FUND

THE J. BLITZER FUND is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 163451. RENEE SCHWARTZ, ESQ,, KRONISH, LIEB, WEINER & HELLMAN located at the address 1345 Avenue Of The Americas New York, New York, 10105. Company is incorporated on February 7, 1957. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE J. BLITZER FUND
DOS ID # 163451
Initial DOS Filing Date February 7, 1957
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process RENEE SCHWARTZ, ESQ,, KRONISH, LIEB, WEINER & HELLMAN
1345 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10105

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 27, 1991 Actual THE J. BLITZER FUND
February 7, 1957 Actual THE B FUND
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News