We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE J. D. SWEET CO., INC.

THE J. D. SWEET CO., INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 429843. DURBEN & HASKEL located at the address 200 Garden City Plaza Garden City, New York, 11530. Company is incorporated on March 31, 1977. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE J. D. SWEET CO., INC.
DOS ID # 429843
Initial DOS Filing Date March 31, 1977
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DURBEN & HASKEL
200 GARDEN CITY PLAZA
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 3, 1980 Actual THE J. D. SWEET CO., INC.
April 5, 1977 Actual TRI-COUNTY RESTAURANT DISTRIBUTION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News