We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE KODEL ELECTRIC & MANUFACTURING COMPANY

THE KODEL ELECTRIC & MANUFACTURING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6494. THE KODEL ELECTRIC & MANUFACTURING COMPANY located at the address 120 B'way New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name THE KODEL ELECTRIC & MANUFACTURING COMPANY
DOS ID # 6494
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE KODEL ELECTRIC & MANUFACTURING COMPANY
120 B'WAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,
Registered Agent CORPORATION TRUST CO. 120 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 18, 1929 Actual THE KODEL ELECTRIC & MANUFACTURING COMPANY
September 14, 1927 Actual THE KODEL RADIO CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News