We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LAMSON & SESSIONS CO.

THE LAMSON & SESSIONS CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6001. R.M. DUNN located at the address 97 Chambers St. New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jan 11, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LAMSON & SESSIONS CO.
DOS ID # 6001
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jan 11, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process R.M. DUNN
97 CHAMBERS ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 11, 2010 Actual THE LAMSON & SESSIONS CO.
January 23, 1894 Actual THE LAMSON AND SESSIONS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News