We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LONG ISLAND CITY PARTNERSHIP, INC.

THE LONG ISLAND CITY PARTNERSHIP, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 581310. THE LONG ISLAND CITY PARTNERSHIP, INC. located at the address 29-01 Queens Plz. North Long Island, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on September 11, 1979. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LONG ISLAND CITY PARTNERSHIP, INC.
DOS ID # 581310
Initial DOS Filing Date September 11, 1979
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE LONG ISLAND CITY PARTNERSHIP, INC.
29-01 QUEENS PLZ. NORTH
LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, 11101

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 2012 Actual THE LONG ISLAND CITY PARTNERSHIP, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual THE LONG ISLAND CITY BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
September 13, 1979 Actual THE LONG ISLAND CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News