We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MICHAELS GROUP, INC.

THE MICHAELS GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at SARATOGA county with company number 139230. THE MICHAELS GROUP, INC. located at the address 282 Ushers Road Clifton Park, New York, 12065. Company is incorporated on June 28, 1961. The Chief Executive Officer is J. David Michaels Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 02, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE MICHAELS GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 139230
Initial DOS Filing Date June 28, 1961
County SARATOGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 02, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE MICHAELS GROUP, INC.
282 USHERS ROAD
CLIFTON PARK, NEW YORK, 12065
Chief Executive Officer J. DAVID MICHAELS
282 USHERS ROAD
CLIFTON PARK, NEW YORK, 12065
Principal Executive Office THE MICHAELS GROUP, INC.
282 USHERS ROAD
CLIFTON PARK, NEW YORK, 12065

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
11000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 11, 1984 Actual THE MICHAELS GROUP, INC.
February 19, 1969 Actual ROSEN-MICHAELS DEVELOPMENT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News