We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MORTRAN GROUP, INC.

THE MORTRAN GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1038753. PAVIA & HARCOURT located at the address 600 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on November 11, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE MORTRAN GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 1038753
Initial DOS Filing Date November 11, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAVIA & HARCOURT
600 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 12, 1985 Actual THE COLUMBUS GROUP, INC.
March 17, 1986 Actual THE MORTRAN GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News