We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEW YORK COUNCIL ON ALCHOLISM, INC. - ACCEPT

THE NEW YORK COUNCIL ON ALCHOLISM, INC. - ACCEPT is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 137493. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on April 28, 1961. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEW YORK COUNCIL ON ALCHOLISM, INC. - ACCEPT
DOS ID # 137493
Initial DOS Filing Date April 28, 1961
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 14, 1963 Actual THE NEW YORK COUNCIL ON ALCHOLISM, INC. - ACCEPT
April 28, 1961 Actual THE NEW YORK COUNCIL ON ALCHOLISM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News