We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NIA CORPORATION

THE NIA CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 3257158. HUGO A. OWENS, JR., SECRETARY/TREASURER located at the address The Nia Corporation P.o. Box 15646 Chesapeake, Virginia, 23328. Company is incorporated on August 31, 2005. The Chief Executive Officer is Rosa R Owens Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NIA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3257158
Initial DOS Filing Date August 31, 2005
County MONROE
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HUGO A. OWENS, JR., SECRETARY/TREASURER
THE NIA CORPORATION
P.O. BOX 15646
CHESAPEAKE, VIRGINIA, 23328
Chief Executive Officer ROSA R OWENS
PO BOX 1546
CHESAPEAKE, VIRGINIA, 23328
Principal Executive Office THE NIA CORPORATION
1306 SIMON DRIVE
CHESAPEAKE, VIRGINIA, 23320

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 16, 2005 Fictitious NIA OF VIRGINIA
September 16, 2005 Actual THE NIA CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News