We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE PENETRYN SYSTEM, INC.

THE PENETRYN SYSTEM, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7403. THE WERTZ COMPANY located at the address 444 Broadway Albany, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 30, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE PENETRYN SYSTEM, INC.
DOS ID # 7403
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 30, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE WERTZ COMPANY
444 BROADWAY
ALBANY, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 24, 1942 Actual THE PENETRYN SYSTEM, INC.
March 21, 1929 Actual THE WERTZ COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News