We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BIRD AIRCRAFT CORPORATION

BIRD AIRCRAFT CORPORATION is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 7411. BRUNNER-WINKLE AIRCRAFT CORPORATION located at the address 1-17 Haverkamp St. Glendale, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BIRD AIRCRAFT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7411
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BRUNNER-WINKLE AIRCRAFT CORPORATION
1-17 HAVERKAMP ST.
GLENDALE, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 8, 1930 Actual BIRD AIRCRAFT CORPORATION
March 22, 1929 Actual BRUNNER-WINKLE AIRCRAFT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News