We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SINCO GROUP INCORPORATED

THE SINCO GROUP INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 876138. SINCO SECURITIES CORP. located at the address %Satterlee &Amp; Stephens 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10172. Company is incorporated on October 23, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 09, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SINCO GROUP INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 876138
Initial DOS Filing Date October 23, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 09, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SINCO SECURITIES CORP.
%SATTERLEE & STEPHENS
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10172

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 1984 Actual THE SINCO GROUP INCORPORATED
November 4, 1983 Actual SINCO SECURITY CORP.
October 24, 1983 Actual SINCO SECURITIES CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News